Gurugram Premier League logo Gurugram Premier League
Player Login Register Now WA
WhatsApp
Season 1 · Official Tournament Archive

Gurugram Premier
League 2026

Relive the season. Explore tournament records, player performances, batting and bowling leaders, and the teams that made GPL Season 1 memorable.

🏆
Season 1 Champions
OURS CRICKET CLUB (OCC)

The inaugural season's champions.

🥈
Runner-up
Black Pearl

Season 1 finalists.

Season at a glance

Tournament by the numbers

GPL 2026 · Season 1

51Matches
102Innings
17,091Total runs
769Wickets
10,960Balls
1,094Extras
1,351Fours
990Sixes
72Half-centuries
7Centuries
5950+ partnerships
20100+ partnerships
18Maidens
4,373Dot balls
417Catches
30Stumpings
66.37%Boundary runs (BDRY%)
4.68Boundary frequency
2.51Dot-ball frequency
39.90%Dot-ball percentage

Tournament totals transcribed from the supplied Season 1 statistics screenshot. Percentages and frequency labels follow the source display.

Season highlights

Standout performances

Orange Cap · Most Runs
Ajay Khatana
Stormriderz
228 runs

22 fours · 20 sixes · Strike rate 228.00

Purple Cap · Most Wickets
Dilip
OURS CRICKET CLUB (OCC)
14 wickets

23.5 overs · 174 runs conceded · Economy 7.30

Most Fours · Screenshot Leaderboard
Raman Deep
Dhurandhar Jony Radicalz
23 fours

182 runs · 7 sixes · Strike rate 154.24

Most Sixes · Screenshot Leaderboard
Ajay Khatana
Stormriderz
20 sixes

228 runs · 22 fours · Strike rate 228.00

Most Catches
Niraj Tiwari
Mewat Royals
9 catches

5 matches · 9 dismissals in the fielding report.

Highest Individual Score · Batting PDF
David
MARIO CRICKET CLUB
120* runs

63 balls · 9 fours · 19 sixes · Strike rate 274.60

Season 1 Final

Champions: OURS CRICKET CLUB (OCC) · Runner-up: Black Pearl.

The result is shown as supplied. Add the final score and winning margin here if you want the match result displayed in full.

Player records

Season leaderboards

RankPlayerTeamMatRunsHighestAvgSR4s6s
1Ajay KhatanaStormriderz42287957.00228.002220
2MkaifOURS CRICKET CLUB (OCC)522071*55.00169.231219
3SAMEER KHANFaridabad Dexters5204114*68.00159.38917
4DkOURS CRICKET CLUB (OCC)61876337.40150.81914
5Karan DedhaFaridabad Dexters518690*46.50160.341610
6Amaan AlviBlack Pearl51839545.75196.771613
7Raman DeepDhurandhar Jony Radicalz4182102*60.67154.24237
8Mohit DedhaStormriderz41806245.00211.761214
9Vinay BhadanaBlack Pearl61788229.67234.211020
10Karan WaliAces41777244.25192.391217
11Vansh ThakurRoyal DC1141759843.75186.171713
12DavidMARIO CRICKET CLUB3173120*173.00274.60919

Batting leaderboard excerpt from the supplied PDF. * indicates not out.

RankPlayerTeamOversRunsWicketsAvgEconomyStrike rate
1DilipOURS CRICKET CLUB (OCC)23.51741412.437.3010.21
2Kaif HidayatMewat Royals11.282126.837.245.67
3AMAN KUMARRagnor Warriors13.574116.735.357.55
4Tanishq YadavMARIO CRICKET CLUB15.01161110.557.738.18
5Max TanwarOURS CRICKET CLUB (OCC)20.31601114.557.8011.18
6Raghav BatraFaridabad Dexters20.01481014.807.4012.00
7Hemant RehalFITNESS FORCE CRICKET CLUB15.099911.006.6010.00
8VinayFaridabad Dexters18.0135915.007.5012.00
9Abhi BhadanaBlack Pearl18.1148916.448.1512.11
10Sahil KumarAces16.090811.255.6212.00
11YogeshRagnor Warriors10.05787.135.707.50
12Harsh YadavFITNESS FORCE CRICKET CLUB12.06988.635.759.00
13Dilip GautamRoyal DC1116.0126815.757.8812.00

Bowling leaderboard excerpt from the supplied PDF.

1,351Total fours
990Total sixes
Raman Deep23 fours · highest shown in screenshot
Ajay Khatana20 sixes · screenshot leaderboard
PlayerTeamFoursSixesRuns
Raman DeepDhurandhar Jony Radicalz237182
Ajay KhatanaStormriderz2220228
MkaifOURS CRICKET CLUB (OCC)1219220
Vinay BhadanaBlack Pearl1020178
DavidMARIO CRICKET CLUB919173
RankPlayerTeamMatchesDismissalsCatchesCaught behindRun outsStumpings
1Niraj TiwariMewat Royals599000
2Ajay DahiyaRagnor Warriors480602
3Sombir SheokandRagnor Warriors475020
4NkMARIO CRICKET CLUB477000
5Vinay YadavFaridabad Dexters473310
6Govind RathoreBlack Pearl670610
7Hunny Jangir19Vakeel Yodha266000
8MkaifOURS CRICKET CLUB (OCC)563030

Fielding leaderboard excerpt. The source PDF contains additional rows and some unpopulated template columns.

The final

Champions of Season 1

Champions
🏆 OURS CRICKET CLUB (OCC)
Runner-up
🥈 Black Pearl
GURUGRAM PREMIER LEAGUE · SEASON 1 ARCHIVE · 2026
```